Wednesday, February 20, 2008

WTF Moment of the Day

Homosexual activity cause of earthquake, Parliament Member says

'The Talmud mentions a number of causes of earthquakes, one of which is homosexuality, which the Knesset legitimizes,' Benizri says regarding last Friday's tremor.

This isn't making me NOT wanna have gay sex... if you know what I mean...

ALSO -
Please turn your attention to Scissors Happy’s new blog – Blacklisted. You can submit your own rants and it’s SO much fun!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

Mmmm hmmmm...right. This reminds me of the insane Pat Robertson over here saying that hurricane Katrina was caused by gays making God angry. Yes.

Excuse me, my eyeballs just rolled so much they are now under my desk.

melissa said...

that first shit is too retarded for words.

I like blacklisted. fun!

Scissors said...

thanks for the shout-out!

hating the gays is sooo fucking lame. BLACKLIST.

Brunhilda said...

Oh how I love fundies! Blacklist them! That site is fun, thanks for sharing.